Results for Tools and Accessories > tool accessories sanding discs > "4 1 2 inch grinder wheels lowes"

Tools and Accessories
Refine results
Showing 1-15 of 1,306 items
Hitachi G12SS 4-1/2

Hitachi G12SS 4-1/2" Angle Grinder

Hitachi G12SS. Features: Powerful 5.0 amp motor with maximum output of 630 watts. Lightweight, compact design for reduced fatigue and improved ...

From $44

at Zoro
and more stores
Hitachi 4 - 1/2, Disc Grinder, Easy To Use Slide Switch, Compact Grinders Grinder

Hitachi 4 - 1/2, Disc Grinder, Easy To Use Slide Switch, Compact Grinders Grinder

4-1/2, Disc Grinder, Easy To Use Slide Switch, Compact Size, 10L x 2-3/8H, Low Operating Noise, Powerful 5.0A Motor Produces 1010W Of Output Power, ...
  1 review
"Great Tool"
Reviewed by nhlfan_2002
I would recommendate it if you need something powerful and light and something you can take from job-to-job. Have fun grinding and wear your glasses.
DeWalt D28115 4-1/2

DeWalt D28115 4-1/2" / 5" Angle Grinders Grinder

Designed to prevent dust that enters via the air intake vents from jeopardizing performance, the powerful and efficient D28115 from DEWALT is built ...

From $126

at Home Depot
and more stores
DeWalt DW758 8

DeWalt DW758 8" Bench Grinder

The DeWalt DW758 performs all grinding operations, including sharpening tools, deburring, rust removal, shaping parts, and cleaning objects. The unit ...
  1 review
"DeWalt DW758...an 8 inch grinder comes up against my relic"
Reviewed by GuisBuild
It's really a great machine but I found the bench top version limiting.

From $132

at eBay
and more stores
Makita 4 1/2

Makita 4 1/2" Angle Paddle Grinder 9527PB

<ul><li>6.4 Amp motor</li><li>Extra-large paddle switch</li><li>Spindle lock</li><li>Includes: lock ...
  1 review
"This is a great grinder"
Reviewed by hazmat1
If you need a grinder, this would be the one.
DeWalt DeWalt D28112 Angle Grinder 4-1/2

DeWalt DeWalt D28112 Angle Grinder 4-1/2" Angle Grinders Grinder

4-1/2 11,000 RPM 10.0 AMP Angle Grinder - D28112. 2-Position Side Handle. Keyless Adjustable Guard.

From $88

at Home Depot
and more stores
DeWalt D28114 4-1/2

DeWalt D28114 4-1/2" / 5" Angle Grinder

The D28114 has a 13.0 Amp / 2.3HP, 11,000 rpm DEWALT built G55 (AC) motor designed for faster material removal and higher overload protection. In ...

From $130

at eBay
and more stores
Craftsman 6 in. Bench Grinder, 36 and 60 Grit Wheels with Flexible Work Light 21116

Craftsman 6 in. Bench Grinder, 36 and 60 Grit Wheels with Flexible Work Light 21116

Adjustable eye shields provide extra safety ; Base features a built-in water cooling tray ; Height and table tilt adjustments provide accurate set-up ...
  2 reviews
"Grinding steel can be addictive"
Reviewed by toolguy1963
I would recomend this grinder for most small shops or homeowners. It would be a great gift that wouldnt go back.
Craftsman 6 in. Bench Grinder, 36 and 60 Grit Wheels 21106

Craftsman 6 in. Bench Grinder, 36 and 60 Grit Wheels 21106

Adjustable eye shields provide extra safety ; Lock-on power button provides continuous use with less operator fatigue ; Spark deflectors provide ...
  1 review
"A good basic bench grinder. But "basic" is the operative phrase here."
Reviewed by rumpel2
In terms of feature set and quality of finish, there is nothing unusual in this item. But the Craftsman name is still worth something.
Bosch 1773AK Concrete 5

Bosch 1773AK Concrete 5" Grinders Grinder

Perfect for concrete surfacing such as de-burring and refurbishing. Also ideal for smoothing floor pavement and removing graffiti, weather worn ...

From $363

at eBay
and more stores
Makita 9557PB 4-1/2

Makita 9557PB 4-1/2" Angle Grinder

Also known as: MKT-9557PB; Small circumference barrel grip (only 2.5) for added comfort Protective zig-zig varnish seals motor from contaminants by ...

From $67

at eBay
and more stores
Makita GD0800C 2

Makita GD0800C 2" Die Grinder

The Makita 1/4-Inch Variable-Speed Die Grinder features a slender, double neck aluminum body for effortless control. Its labyrinth construction ...

From $239

at Toolup.com
and more stores
    Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 87    Next >>