Results for Tools and Accessories > "makita construction radio"

Tools and Accessories
Refine results
Showing 1-15 of 74 items
Makita Bmr100w Lxt 18v Cordless Fm/am Job Site Radio With Mp3 Port Li-ion
Featured Product

Makita Bmr100w Lxt 18v Cordless Fm/am Job Site Radio With Mp3 Port Li-ion

Listing is for a brand new in the box Makita BMR100W LXT 18v Cordless FM/AM Job Site Radio with Mp3 Port Li-Ion NEW Delivers rich stereo sound from ... More at eBay

$84.30

FREE Shipping
Makita BMR100W Radio (Tool Only)

Makita BMR100W Radio (Tool Only)

The Makita BMR100W has a compact design weighing only 9.2 lbs.The Makita BMR100W delivers rich stereo sound wherever the jobsite
  1 review
"Sound and Durability What More Can You Ask For?"
Reviewed by bigmacvswhoppe
If you're looking for a good jobsite radio and appreciate quality items then this is your choice.

From $77

at eBay
and more stores
MAKITA Battery (bmr100)

MAKITA Battery (bmr100)

USB2.0 Sticks Laptop Burner Power Supply Vehicle/Car Cigarette Lighter Plug Battery Charger Power Supply UL Certified Cord For Makita BMR100 BMR101 ...
Makita LCT306W Combo Kit Combo Tools

Makita LCT306W Combo Kit Combo Tools

2-speed 1/2-Inch Driver-Drill (0-400/0-1, 500 RPM) with Makita-built 4-pole motor delivers 450 in.lbs. of Max Torque and weighs only 3.5 lbs Variable ...
  1 review
"The best cordless drill and impact driver money can buy."
Reviewed by walkerpkw
There's nothing better than having the best tools. Lithium Ion powered and the coolest features I've ever seen on a drill.

From $199

at eBay
and more stores
Makita LC1230 Cut-Off Saws & Grinders

Makita LC1230 Cut-Off Saws & Grinders

Makita 12" Metal Cutting Saw - LC1230 12" Metal Cutting Saw 4 x faster cutting in light pipe, angle iron, tubing, conduit and channel than ...

From $439

at Tyler Tool
and more stores
Makita 6408K 3/8

Makita 6408K 3/8" Variable Speed, Reversible Drill with Case (88381020558)

Drill has larger trigger switch and lower decibel ratings for quieter operation. Has recessed lock-on button and all ball bearing construction. A ...

From $70

at eBay
and more stores
Makita 9557PB 4-1/2

Makita 9557PB 4-1/2" Angle Grinder

Also known as: MKT-9557PB; Small circumference barrel grip (only 2.5) for added comfort Protective zig-zig varnish seals motor from contaminants by ...
Makita DT01W (88381610636)

Makita DT01W (88381610636)

Makita's model DT01W has a convenient 1/4-Inch hex chuck for quick bit changes. The ergonomic shape fits like a glove with even pressure and easy ...
Makita 2-1/4 H.P. Router RF1101

Makita 2-1/4 H.P. Router RF1101

Powerful 11 AMP motor. Quiestest (81dB) and lowest vibration router in its class. Electronic speed control maintains constant speed even under load ...
  5 reviews
"Makita 2 & 1/4 hp router"
Reviewed by rbrog
I'd buy it again. It is quiet, has soft start, and variable speed in addition to plunge capability.
Makita LXPH01Z 18V LXT Lithium-Ion Cordless 1/2 Hammer Driver-Drill (Bare Only)

Makita LXPH01Z 18V LXT Lithium-Ion Cordless 1/2 Hammer Driver-Drill (Bare Only)

Industrial Power Tools Corded Speed and Power Without the Cord ---------------------------> * Makita-built 4-pole motor delivers 480 in.lbs. of ... More at Factory Authorized Outlet
    Page 1 2 3 4 5    Next >>